Tournament Information
skip navigation

Tournament Information

2021 State Tournament Information

5 year old T-Ball:                                                              Sylvan Hills
6 year old T-Ball:                                                              Sylvan Hills
7 year old Coach Pitch:                                                Arkadelphia
7 year old Machine Pitch:                                           TBD
8 year old Coach Pitch:                                                Arkadelphia
8 year old Machine Pitch:                                           TBD
9 year old:                                                                            TBD
10 year old American:                                                  Lakewood
10 year old National:                                                    Lonoke
11 year old Major/70:                                                  Jonesboro
12 year old Major/70 American:                           Pocahontas
12 year old Major/70 National:                              Jonesboro
13 year old:                                                                         TBD
14 year old:                                                                         Lonoke
13-15 year old:                                                                 Bryant
16-18 year old:                                                                 TBD

2020 Arkansas Cal Ripken/Babe Ruth State Tournament Champions and Runners Up

5-6 Tee Ball:               Champions: Bryant-Nichols
                                           Runners up: Benton 6's
7 Coach Pitch:          Champions: Bryant Black Sox
                                           Runners up: Benton
8 Coach Pitch:          Champions: Paragould Lumberjacks
                                           Runners up: Sylvan Hills
10 year old :               Champions: Bryant Black Sox
                                           Runners up: Benton
12 Major 70:              Champions: Benton
                                           Runners up: Benton 11's
13-15:                            Bryant @ Bryant HS
16-18:                            Camden @ Ouachita Co. B&G Club